Tuesday, June 14, 2011

you mad troll face

images you mad troll face. face problem you-mad rio you mad troll face. Mar archive youmadtrollfacegif
  • Mar archive youmadtrollfacegif



  • EB2_Jun03_dude
    11-29 03:55 PM
    I am assuming there should be a problem at the POE





    wallpaper Mar archive youmadtrollfacegif you mad troll face. You+mad+troll
  • You+mad+troll



  • snathan
    06-07 01:03 PM
    I recently renewed my license in Oklahoma and was surprised to find out that on top of shorter expiration date, now my license has �TEMPORARY� written across it. This is new rule that OK is applying for non-residents and non-citizens. Has any body else gone thru similar experience? I am outraged that now I will be discriminated every where. DL is used on day to day basis and every body will question me, suspect me as to why �TEMPORARY� is written on my DL. Even DL office was not sure when this new rule was implemented, how come police officers, general public will know about it. I feel ashamed to even show my DL now. I�ll get hard time getting loans etc b/c people will think I may move out any time as I am here �Temporarily�

    Is it only Oklahoma or other states are doing the same? See the link below from official DPS link for sample of DL.

    http://www.dps.state.ok.us/


    Why dont you check with attorney and take them to court. Just getting/being angry wont help.





    you mad troll face. trollface,you himget mad
  • trollface,you himget mad



  • xu1
    08-03 08:22 AM
    The first thing to consider is the job requirement. It must require a minimum of a master's degree or a Bachelor degree plus 5 years progressive experience. If the job description has that requirement, and you have the required background, then it can be filed as EB2. In your case the job description states a minimum of a bachelor's degree and 3 or 4 years experience. This would only qualify as EB3, regarless of your credentials.
    I think I missed the part of "- BS Degree plus 3-5 Yrs experience or ..." in the job description.. I remember reading something on the forum, and it can be paraphrased as 'if you have an -OR- in the experience requirement, that spells trouble'. In your case, a BS plus 3 years (rather than 5) would also qualify, so you may not be able to do EB2.

    On the other hand, so long as your new employer supports your immigration filing, you may ask them to prepare a new case for you, stripping the BS+3/5 requirements.. good luck!





    2011 You+mad+troll you mad troll face. You made your opinion and
  • You made your opinion and



  • Hassanz123
    10-30 01:39 PM
    I filed Concurrently I485 and I140 on August 13 . I have recieved the application rejected notice due to missing signatures on the financial statement by my employer (Hard luck i guess or smartness by employer dont know). As per USCIS statetment they have requested to complete the Application as signed and sent back including the fee and form.

    The notice havent mentioned to refile with new fee . COuld anyone please advise on urgent basis
    if new fees is required ?
    Would i still be assigned old processing date or it would be considered as new application ?



    more...


    you mad troll face. ideas You+mad+troll+face
  • ideas You+mad+troll+face



  • anuh1
    03-24 02:21 PM
    I am also in the same boat. i have applied for PWD on second week of Feb but still waiting. it looks like it is taking around 6 to 7 months just for applying labor and after that approval will be one more year assuming no RFE.





    you mad troll face. for you mad troll face
  • for you mad troll face



  • saimrathi
    07-11 10:32 PM
    I guest most news media will cover Lady Bird Johnson's funeral on Saturday... what do we do to increase the media drive???



    more...


    you mad troll face. mad you justinj-troll face
  • mad you justinj-troll face



  • danila
    07-27 07:45 AM
    Part 6 , Processing Information On Page8 of I-765 Instructions states =>
    "Interim EAD. If you have not received a decision within90 days of receipt by USCIS of a properly filed EADapplication or within 30 days of a properly filed initial EADapplication based on an asylum application filed on or afterJanuary 4, 1995, you may obtain interim work authorization byappearing in person at your local USCIS district office. Youmust bring proof of identity and any notices that you havereceived from USCIS in connection with your application foremployment authorization."

    Notice that Interim EAD is for ASYLUM Applicants.

    Not true. It is 30 days for the asylum based apps and 90 days for the rest.





    2010 trollface,you himget mad you mad troll face. you mad troll face. face problem you-mad rio
  • you mad troll face. face problem you-mad rio



  • Lisap
    08-28 12:18 PM
    Thank you for your help. I will wait until the 1st set clears before stopping payment on the 2nd batch. Congratulations to you by the way. I am sure you have the same weight lifted off your chest as I do!



    more...


    you mad troll face. you mad troll face gif. that
  • you mad troll face gif. that



  • little_willy
    08-06 05:19 PM
    ^^^^^^^^^^





    hair You made your opinion and you mad troll face. Boring you-mad this
  • Boring you-mad this



  • piyushpan
    04-07 05:05 PM
    Yes i think so. You need a U.S degree for stamping.(H1)

    My wife changed from H4 to F1. Do you know if she can get stamping in Canada for F1?



    more...


    you mad troll face. 2010 you You+mad+ro+face you
  • 2010 you You+mad+ro+face you



  • Jyotsna
    10-13 11:01 AM
    My case is similar. EB3 - June, 04. Applied I-485 in EB3 July-2007. Then had an EB2 from same employer PD-Aug-2006. The call center person is right, that is exactly what my lawyer advised me as well. Here is what I did

    Applied I-485 in EB3 - (July - 2007)
    Requested to port the I-485 to EB2 category (with I-140 approved for EB2 and EB3 in hand) in Aug-2008 (In Aug-2008) the dates were current for EB2, June-2004
    Created an SR in Aug-2009 when in Sept-2009 it was again becoming current for EB2-2004
    I-485 Approved on Sept, 2, 2009.

    My advise would be :
    Prepare the case with the lawyer on the category transfer (EB3->EB2) keeping the PD same. Wait EB2-Feb, 2007 becomes current and send the application and open an SR. People have noticed that creating the SR is helping but you must have to wait for EB2, Feb-2007 to be current for you.


    Note : There is a possibility that your I-485 application is already in EB2 category. I would suggest to take an InfoPass and confirm it in Oct-Nov when there are less people enquring.

    Regards
    (I am not an attorney)

    My P.date is 2002 EB-3 and I have used AC-21 is it possible for me to change to EB2 ? and can you share info of your attorney. Thanks.





    hot ideas You+mad+troll+face you mad troll face. Jun yourself in mar open You+mad+troll+face+gif
  • Jun yourself in mar open You+mad+troll+face+gif



  • glores1970
    07-26 03:56 PM
    Good that we see more proof of Apps received on Jun 29 getting receipted.
    I am sure Aug 1st , NSC will become compaint to their receipting release and start receipting everyone who had applied till July 10th.


    I read somewhere that many or most or some 485 cases will be or have been transferred to TSC from NSC. and according to the july 20 processing time updates, TSC will be complaint by 10/26. doesnt it sound too good that NSC will be compliant so soon ? Again, i am an eternal pessimist....



    more...


    house Jeezy album, you mad troll you mad troll face. you oak u mad troll face
  • you oak u mad troll face



  • desi3933
    07-26 08:08 AM
    Okay, I applied for an H1 transfer late June 2006 on my own. Started at new job after receipt. Late August went on maternity leave. Came back to work in December. During maternity leave, my application was sent back due to wrong fee and no LCA (I didn't use a lawyer and was given somewhat bad advice.) By the time I did a re-application for transfer it was April 2007 (with the help of lawyers, this time). My H1 expired (6 years) near the end of June. But I was told I was okay as long as I was pending. Mid-July got a request for evidence with a date of September 20th being the latest date I can send in the evidence...pay stubs, tax returns, etc.

    1. Am I currently out of status or okay because of the RFE?
    2. If I apply for F-1 status now (thinking of a second Masters or PhD) will I need to send in the evidence for the H1B before that or will that not matter? It will take me a while to get all of the evidence, but I don't have time to wait in regards to getting the F-1 for school this Fall.

    My lawyers suggested leaving the country, but I am fearful of that? Any suggestions, answers, advice?

    Thanks.

    Could you please detailed RFE? It is difficult to suggest without the RFE details.


    ____________________
    Not a legal advice.





    tattoo for you mad troll face you mad troll face. Or mad dogoct, mad trolls use
  • Or mad dogoct, mad trolls use



  • greencard_fever
    01-03 03:06 PM
    hi i have a question here:

    suppose some x's labour PD date is 2004 August and some Y's PD date is 2006.
    Y Applied I-485 on July2nd 2007 and X applied on Aug10th 2007.
    so whose application processed first? is x's or Y's for final GC process.
    thanks for your answers.

    As far as i know...if x's and y's PD's are current at some given time..then Y's file will be processed first because his RD is earlier and then X's file..its toatlly depends on PD (whose PD is current)..this is what i know..i may be worng..



    more...


    pictures mad you justinj-troll face you mad troll face. you mad troll face. you you-mad picture Set of
  • you mad troll face. you you-mad picture Set of



  • aat0995
    05-02 08:39 AM
    It seems no one else is in this boat. Strange.





    dresses Jun yourself in mar open You+mad+troll+face+gif you mad troll face. troll face, you will find
  • troll face, you will find



  • FinalGC
    10-21 08:46 AM
    Yes, your company can do that, however this can only be done for a period of 1 year.

    This is what most of the consulting firms do...if you see most of their projects are never more than 1 year. This is a way to save taxes for employees and employer.

    However, after 1 year you cannot claim any expenses. if the company allows it, then they will be in trouble and not you. Otherwise, find another project at least 50 miles away from your current location.

    So what your company is doing is legal....



    more...


    makeup you mad troll face gif. that you mad troll face. Jeezy album, you mad troll
  • Jeezy album, you mad troll



  • prolegalimmi
    03-27 03:11 PM
    If someone has a good flow of the English Language, we can write a letter to the editor.

    http://www.csmonitor.com/2006/0327/p01s03-uspo.html





    girlfriend Or mad dogoct, mad trolls use you mad troll face. you mad troll face gif.
  • you mad troll face gif.



  • GC4US
    08-29 11:29 AM
    Could someone please, help me with the following situation; HERE IS MY EXPLANATION:

    ....My permanent employment is in Massachusetts...so from what I read( from I-140 and 485 instructions) my permanent employment which is Massachusetts...does not correspond to the Nebraska Service Center...it corresponds to the Texas Service Center. I've noticed this only after my lawyer sent my package to NEBRASKA.

    Please tell me if I'm accurate about this matter?


    Will USCIS REJECT MY PACKAGE OF i-140 AND i-485 because of improperly filed?

    Please help me!
    Your help would be highly appreciated!





    hairstyles 2010 you You+mad+ro+face you you mad troll face. You+mad+troll+face
  • You+mad+troll+face



  • magician7989
    09-05 04:49 PM
    Does anybody know if Egyptians also have a backlog. Does that also mean that an egyptian with a later priority date can be accepted before an Indian because of the quotas. We need a change in the immigration system. I filed my I-485 in July w no receipt yet. Does that mean I can also expect a long wait.





    fcres
    07-24 02:42 PM
    Hello Guys,
    My attorney send I485,AP, EAD application to USCIS with my present passport. This passport expires on August 08, 2007. Will there be any problems for this? Please let me know. Thanks......

    Since you already applied there is nothing you can do other than renewing your passport. Try to do emergency renewal.
    My lawyer asked me to renew PP to be on the safe side before we filed my AOS.





    m1801b
    09-11 12:33 AM
    Thanks for all the suggestions. Today, I discussed my option (H-1b extension and PERM) with a local lawyer. He mentioned that:
    1. I can't recapture the time spent outside USA in the last 6 years for the new H-1 extension since I am currently in my 8th year of H-1 extension. I could have recaptured the time only if it was for 7th year extension.
    2. If my employer transitions me to the new outsourcing company (my employer is transitioning all IT to this outsourcing company) instead of laying me off, my LC and I-140 won't remain the same since it is not a situation of acquisition or merger where the new company gets all liabilities from the old company. It will depend on the new outsourcing company whether to file a new petition for me or not.
    3. If I am laid off with a severance pay (I know for sure that I would get 6 weeks of severance if I am laid off), I can show this amount as my usual salary for the next 1 and half months. This will give me ample grace period for doing the new H-1 and PERM with any new employer.
    4. Even though my current H1 extension is valid for another 9 months only, the new H-1b petition with a new employer will get me 1 whole year of H-1b extension.

    I felt that the the local lawyer (he is not 100% into immigration) was not 100% sure about the above things.

    I am planning to talk to some other attorney (who is only into immigration) this weekend but I would appreciate any suggestions of you friendly and helpful folks over here in IV.

    Some folks have suggested me to get a consulting from someone from Sheela Murthy.

    Thanks you so much.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment