Saturday, June 11, 2011

touche amore

images touche amore make do and touche amore. touche amore to the beat of a
  • touche amore to the beat of a



  • wandmaker
    07-19 04:34 AM
    I am on EAD currently. Priority date is Nov 2004 (EB3).
    I just switched to a new employer using AC21. Can I file for my EB2 and then interfile AOS ?.

    I understand that we need to file new Labor and I140. What happens at I485 ?. Do we need to revoke the current I485 and then apply for a new one. What will be status at that point and what will happen to the EAD ?.

    Please point me to any thread if this has already been discussed.

    Your EAD is based of a pending 485, if you withdraw then it becomes invalid. Your status will be AOS until the decision is made on 485.





    wallpaper touche amore to the beat of a touche amore. Touche Amore
  • Touche Amore



  • shree09
    08-08 06:14 PM
    Thanks to everyone who replied.

    I have got sufficient replies so it looks like it is OK to do both H1 Stamping and landing together.

    Do you have any suggestions for the canadian places. I heard Vancouver is popular.
    Is one place better than another one..

    Any info will be really helpful





    touche amore. touche amore to the beat of a
  • touche amore to the beat of a



  • cherupally
    09-05 11:37 AM
    Does anybody has format for Non-availability of Birth Certificate? If yes, can somebody post the format please..





    2011 Touche Amore touche amore. touche amore. touche amore to
  • touche amore. touche amore to



  • javadeveloper
    08-18 10:26 AM
    immigration authorities have received about 300,000 applications for high-skilled-employment visas since July 1, federal officials said yesterday.
    Citizenship and Immigration Services, the federal agency, was still receiving applications for employment visas yesterday, the last day of a special period it announced on July 17 for immigrants with professional skills to file petitions for permanent residence visas, known as green cards. As a result, the total tally of applications received in the last six weeks was not available

    http://www.nytimes.com/2007/08/18/us/18visa.html?_r=1&ref=todayspaper&oref=slogin

    out of 300K applications ,may be 150K apps are from indians , then it'll take 150K/10K = 15 years for the one who applied in July/Aug 07.



    more...


    touche amore. on tour with Touche Amore.
  • on tour with Touche Amore.



  • vban2007
    07-13 11:54 AM
    Please do not discuss, Illegal things in this forum





    touche amore. Touche Amore - Parting The Sea
  • Touche Amore - Parting The Sea



  • eb3retro
    10-22 10:46 PM
    I agree with you. EB2 filers should not have any problem after USCIS solves all this receipting mess. Any one who filed in June and is already approved must have been pre-adjudicated, which means both name check and finger printing must have happened before the new fiscal year began. Anyway, from our perspective and not USCIS'S, EB3 has a long way to go.

    My details:

    PD= 03/2005
    I-140: Approved
    RD: June 26, 2007
    FP: Sept.8, 2007
    EAD: approved in 44 days



    dream on...



    more...


    touche amore. touche amore to the beat of a
  • touche amore to the beat of a



  • va_labor2002
    06-16 01:22 PM
    Excellent idea. Please talk to the Core team.
    We should set up a webfax/email for all members to be sent to CNN and FOX like the ones we setup for the senators.

    Any comments from Core team ?





    2010 touche amore to the beat of a touche amore. touche amore make do and
  • touche amore make do and



  • RNGC
    02-11 01:36 PM
    Pappu,

    I strongly suggest that IV introduce $20 monthly recurring contribution, I will defenitely sign up and most people will do it, I think.

    Also, How about have a link in the homepage for Imigration attorneys. We can list their contact if they agree for $100 monthly recurring contribution. We have about 30 k members, so it is a good deal for them.

    We can allow member testimonials for the attorneys which will be very helpful...



    more...


    touche amore. First up, the Touche Amore
  • First up, the Touche Amore



  • Escape_Velocity
    04-10 12:48 PM
    GC Struggle, I am not sure about your comments on "reactivated by filing an amendment with USCIS" to get back to H1B status after being employed with EAD. As per my understanding once you had utlized EAD then if one wants to go back to H1B then it is like a NEW H1B petition and NOT just claiming your old H1B. If possible could you pls provide a link to official document stating the approach suggested in your post.





    hair touche amore. touche amore to touche amore. Touche Amore - Honest Sleep
  • Touche Amore - Honest Sleep



  • taureanstud
    01-02 04:11 PM
    Folks,

    Can any of you share the experience of travel to india with AP with a valid H1b (Not stamped in passport), Especially if you are doing transit through european countries? i have heard of issues of UK not treating AP as a form of valid visa? is there any restrictions on transit through any other country?

    thanks



    more...


    touche amore. Songs by Touche Amore start at
  • Songs by Touche Amore start at



  • chanduv23
    10-09 05:32 PM
    ^^^^^^^^^^^^





    hot on tour with Touche Amore. touche amore. 5.22.10: TOUCHE AMORE seriously brought the house down.
  • 5.22.10: TOUCHE AMORE seriously brought the house down.



  • Fugu
    01-11 03:02 PM
    The company should really have changed your husband to H-1B before the end of his 6th year in L-1 status. You count L-1 and H-1B time together to get a maximum of 6 years H-1B. Since he has almost used 6 years, and the cap has been reached for h-1Bs, he cannot change now. If the permanent residence (PR) process had been filed before the end of his 5th year, and he had changed to H-1B, he could get 7th+ year H-1B extensions while the PR process was ongoing. Unfortunately, there are no such extensions for L-1 holders, so that once they reach the end of their maximum stay, they must leave.

    The company could file for your husband's PR while he is outside the US, and this is worth discussing.

    Thank you for your reply.

    The reason that we chose to go the L1A route instead of the H1B is that we do not plan on living in the US forever, if it was possible to just keep continuing extending our visa then we would as it is the cheaper option for the company and gives us more freedom.

    Choosing the L1A instead of the H1B gave us up to 7 years instead of 6 before we have to apply for PR.

    I was under the impression you could apply for PR from and L1A, I am confused with your reply, why can we not apply for PR from an L1A? If the processing times are shorter then maybe it could be processed before our visa expiration.

    Thanks



    more...


    house touche amore demo 2008. touche amore. 2011 touche amore la dispute
  • 2011 touche amore la dispute



  • bsbawa10
    09-06 08:57 AM
    I am starting this thread to collect examples of inefficiencies and inconstencies of USCIS . Also examples of hiding data by USCIS.

    Whenever you give example of your experience if possible add:
    1. Dates
    2. Details of what happened
    3. Action that you took and reaction by USCIS.

    Some of the examples that I have seen on this forum are 1. Wrong photograph on AP 2. Totally different answers from customer service 3. Internal memo in USCIS not made public about holding visas for EB2 India etc.





    tattoo Touche Amore - Parting The Sea touche amore. KEN Mode, Touche Amore
  • KEN Mode, Touche Amore



  • snathan
    02-21 09:59 AM
    Thanks. Can anyone please help me in understanding how long does it take to get EAD aprroval from the starting point for EB1,EB2 and EB3 category. I am interested only in EAD approval at this point.

    EB1 - current
    EB2 - 3-2 years
    EB3 - 10 - 20 years....

    You cannot use the experience gained with your current employer...so you are coming under EB3 and its a long & treacherous journey for you. Take part in advocacy day on Apr 4 & 5 th in DC.



    more...


    pictures touche amore to the beat of a touche amore. Touche Amore - Parting the Sea
  • Touche Amore - Parting the Sea



  • jasmin45
    07-23 07:44 AM
    akshayadalti -> person who voted yes...please provide more details
    He is the one who says" Oops! I made a mistake" look at his screen name.. do you expect him to be right at all? :)





    dresses 5.22.10: TOUCHE AMORE seriously brought the house down. touche amore. Touche Amore quot;Parting the Seaquot; U.S. and European tour dates, etc.
  • Touche Amore quot;Parting the Seaquot; U.S. and European tour dates, etc.



  • gcfriend65
    12-06 10:08 AM
    So, did you follow up later...to see what happened on your case or are you just waiting. My lawyer says that the timelines are just like that.

    I am in the same boat and my case was filed on apr 3 and mine is eb3 nebraska.
    even my employer opened a service request.



    more...


    makeup First up, the Touche Amore touche amore. touche amore demo 2008.
  • touche amore demo 2008.



  • EkAurAaya
    07-10 09:55 PM
    flush this theory of mine... may be it was just a flook that 9 cases followed a pattern (and i thought i just decoded it LOL)... but this just confirms that applications dont reach Service centers they actually reach a black hole :D





    girlfriend KEN Mode, Touche Amore touche amore. Touche Amore will be tonight#39;s
  • Touche Amore will be tonight#39;s



  • senthil1
    01-12 01:13 PM
    You cannot use your Priority date if it is denied.

    Dear Attornies,experts

    My perm was denied recently because "The wage listed in the SWA job order is less than the wage offered to the foreign worker", It took DOL almost one and half years to determine this after a business necessity audit. I am going to start a new application now. What are my chances for an appeal by providing corrected supporting documents, can I apply a new application while an appeal is in progress..

    Can I have multiple PERM applications from multiple employers at the same time, with different position titles?

    Is there anyway of taking advantage of the old priority date application that was denied with a new application.

    I almost lost 2 years in priority date because of this denial...

    Please suggest...





    hairstyles Songs by Touche Amore start at touche amore. make do and mend touche amore
  • make do and mend touche amore



  • iad2ead
    07-19 07:12 AM
    Me too in same situation.. thx for sharing the exp.. Do you think the list of mandatory documents are sufficient ? I'm carrying last yrs tax returns, 5 months pay stubs, last 3yrs W-2 in addition to the mandatory documents. Anything else?

    thanks
    Iad
    :mad:
    Just wanted to share our 7th year H-1B extension stamping in Chennai on July 15th. Since my I-140 was approved, the I-797 petition was approved for 3 years. My family (wife and daughter) attended the interview along with me. The procedure for H-1B extension/renewal is much easier in Chennai compared to first time stampers. There is a separate counter for renewals and the interview procedure is quite simple. After the initial screening of documents, we went to a separate renewal counter which did not have any queue.

    The VO just asked some questions about my nature of the job and how long I have been with my company. FYI, my company is a major reputed IT Foreign MNC. My family was not asked any questions. We did not have any PIMS delays and I got the passport couriered the very next day itself. The petition was approved a month before the stamping. Overall it is a much streamlined process for H-1B visa extensions/renewals.

    Thanks MP70





    satishbsk
    07-17 04:46 PM
    D. JULY EMPLOYMENT-BASED VISA AVAILABILITY

    After consulting with Citizenship and Immigration Services, the Visa Office advises readers that Visa Bulletin #107 (dated June 12) should be relied upon as the current July Visa Bulletin for purposes of determining Employment visa number availability, and that Visa Bulletin #108 (dated July 2) is hereby withdrawn.





    srgadi
    06-30 12:46 AM
    I am using a labor substitution (dated 2005) that requires BS + 3 years. I had only 2 years experience by 2005. But I have an MS degree in related field. Would this be ok? Would MS+2 years suffice for a labor for BS + 3 years?

    Please respond soon. I have prepared all my paperwork for I-140 and I-485 and meeting the lawyer tomorrow. I am planning to file by Monday. My stupid attorney told me only today that the experience mismatch can be a problem.

    Thank you all in advance.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment