Sunday, June 12, 2011

star hip tattoos

images Star Hip Tattoos star hip tattoos. star hip tattoos. girl star tattoos on hip. star
  • star hip tattoos. girl star tattoos on hip. star



  • waitingnwaiting
    05-20 01:32 PM
    "We are beneficiaries of an EB3 petition"

    Isn't that the biggest issue with several of us! :)

    Beneficiary of EB3????? OP is making a cruel joke too aside from starting a game seeking smart guys for a date

    Has anyone benefitted from filing in EB3?

    Victims of EB3 petition is correct.





    wallpaper star hip tattoos. girl star tattoos on hip. star star hip tattoos. girl star tattoos on hip
  • girl star tattoos on hip



  • ski_dude12
    12-01 11:40 PM
    We got an RFE on my wife's I-485 requesting for copy of marriage certificate. Our priority date is August 2005 (EB2). ND is September 05, 2007.

    Anyone else in the same boat? Does this mean USCIS has began processing the 2005 apps?





    star hip tattoos. Star Hip Tattoos
  • Star Hip Tattoos



  • mpsamant
    07-19 10:58 PM
    As per the last revised visa bulletin, the extension period for filling I-485 is Aug 17. But it talks about only I485 and not about I-140.

    So can anyone confirm, if one can file I-140 and I-485 concurrently from Aug 1 to Aug 17.





    2011 girl star tattoos on hip star hip tattoos. girl hip tattoos. star tattoos
  • girl hip tattoos. star tattoos



  • cinqsit
    01-23 12:27 AM
    If your company is paying why not go to India. If you have all the necessary paperwork, proper letters and your company is willing to provide any other documents like tax returns etc if needed stamping in India would be easier (they always prefer you go to your home country I guess its easier for them to evaluate and process your case) that being said I have had my H1 stamping done in Canada (because the company that I worked for didn't want me to be away from work more than a week), I had two done in India (both were a breeze) I have never been to Mexico for stamping so
    dont know

    Good luck!

    cinqsit



    more...


    star hip tattoos. Star Tattoo Pictures
  • Star Tattoo Pictures



  • kprgroup
    12-06 12:24 PM
    My wife traveled with AP & expired visa thru Frankfurt(Lufthansa) on 29th Nov '10. No transit visa asked





    star hip tattoos. Tattoos Gallery
  • Tattoos Gallery



  • LostInGCProcess
    11-26 10:43 AM
    Perhaps I am missing something. I thought you could get an extension beyond six years only if:
    1. Your labor was pending for more than 360 days OR
    2. Your I-140 was approved

    I did not know that you could get an extension if:
    Your labor was approved and your I-140 was still pending.

    My understanding is that the USCIS came out with the I-140 premium processing only to address the above scenario. Perhaps someone who has dealt with this first hand can enlighthen us.

    You are right. For approved labor (or pending more then a year, which is rare these days), pending more then a year, and if I-140 is still pending, you get H1 for 1 year. With approved I-140, you get 3 year extension.



    more...


    star hip tattoos. Hip Tattoos for girls - Flower
  • Hip Tattoos for girls - Flower



  • simple1
    10-12 03:26 AM
    Troll Alert. Avoid sympathising every one on the forum. Anti immigrants create fake stories for their media bosses.





    2010 Star Hip Tattoos star hip tattoos. Star Hip Tattoos
  • Star Hip Tattoos



  • tonyHK12
    11-03 10:35 AM
    "detail exactly how much funding" would be needed to "ensure that enforcement of the law occurs consistently for every illegal alien encountered and apprehended."

    The answer: A lot.

    John Morton, director of Immigration and Customs Enforcement, told me that Congress appropriates $2.6 billion each year for the detention and removal of illegal immigrants.

    So to remove 10 million illegal immigrants, it would cost about $65 billion.

    There you go, senators. Will that be cash or charge?


    Interesting...
    I had this precise discussion last week.
    well you have to know that a sizable percentage of illegals are also criminals. My guess is 10-30%. you should know they have a bigger incentive to come here to establish "business"
    No price is too much to deport criminals. As for the regular illegals, there may be a better solution to be debated.

    The criminals should be put in the prison at country of origin. Well we have to pay the police anyway. With criminals there is no option of not spending.

    1 way plane ticket - a maximum of $500-1000.
    Put them in a police bus/army truck = 50-100 per head



    more...


    star hip tattoos. hip and television star
  • hip and television star



  • div_bell_2003
    01-09 04:40 PM
    USCIS will give you 2 years EAD if there is no visa available for you i.e. if your PD is currently retrogressed, although we got 2 years EAD in August 08 when our PD was current, which gave me a fair enough reason to believe the "no visa left for EB2 I/C" news that was floating around then :)


    What conditions to be met for getting 2 years renewal? Anyone...
    I am about to send my package to lawyer for AP/EAD renewal, URGENT!





    hair girl hip tattoos. star tattoos star hip tattoos. star tattoos hip.
  • star tattoos hip.



  • jkays94
    04-26 06:57 PM
    Glad to have been of assistance and happy that the IV core played the greatest part in getting the story out. Lets keep our eyes and ears open as we look out for more opportunities. There is a potential opportunity from this article shared by gonecrazyonh4 : http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showpost.php?p=9627&postcount=321

    I looked around the site and found out that the misleading article was an op-ed and that the paper actually has someone dedicated to immigration issues. I found the following info, it might be worth following up as part of telling the other side of the story and correcting misperceptions that may have been created :

    Brenda Gazzar : brenda.gazzar at dailybulletin.com, Immigration and Ethnic Issues (909) 483-9355

    More contacts here : http://www.dailybulletin.com/contactus



    more...


    star hip tattoos. star hip tattoo designs.
  • star hip tattoo designs.



  • Sachin_Stock
    09-03 01:21 PM
    Other EB2 threads have so much rejoicing going on, that we Eb3 folks are virtually left out as orphans!:mad:





    hot Star Tattoo Pictures star hip tattoos. Print Star Hip Tattoos For
  • Print Star Hip Tattoos For



  • imm_pro
    09-02 04:55 PM
    check with your employer if they provide COBRA coverage for few months



    more...


    house star hip tattoo star tattoos star hip tattoos. Star Tattoos: Hip and Old
  • Star Tattoos: Hip and Old



  • gcdesirer
    10-12 05:59 PM
    My sister is currently working abroad as a Nurse and is looking to work in US. I have done some asking around and figured that Nurses are not welcomed in US as they used to be.

    My question is: Is it possible for my sister to come and work in the country on an H1 visa, since she cannot come in with GC anyways. If yes, how do I explore this avenue.

    I am raising this query through IV forum to get more clarity on her options. I am being told that there are specialist nurses who are coming in, on H1 to US. Only I can't validate it with anyone.

    Any help would be appreciated as always.

    Look forward to hearing from you all..





    tattoo Tattoos Gallery star hip tattoos. star tattoo designs on hip.
  • star tattoo designs on hip.



  • chantu
    03-11 10:36 PM
    I got my I140 approved today after the RFE I received last week. I checked online status today and it is now appearing that Approval Notice Sent. My employer sent the documents last week quickly. Now it is approved.



    more...


    pictures Hip Tattoos for girls - Flower star hip tattoos. Star hip tattoo designs search
  • Star hip tattoo designs search



  • jambapamba
    08-03 05:11 PM
    Not advisable for the same company unless the new job duties are changed significantly.:cool:





    dresses Print Star Hip Tattoos For star hip tattoos. chinese hip tattoos
  • chinese hip tattoos



  • ramaonline
    02-28 07:17 PM
    You can find some good info on the msn R2I message boards
    http://groups.msn.com/R2IClub/general.msnw



    more...


    makeup hip and television star star hip tattoos. star hip tattoo star tattoos
  • star hip tattoo star tattoos



  • a_yaja
    10-01 09:37 PM
    Folks
    this is a Q for my Friend
    He was working at Lehman before the company filed for chapter 11

    ... He has been told that salary will be paid for 3 months

    Right now he is at home and looking for other offers and no H1b transfer has been started


    Question is ... Is he OK ( in status ) currently or a H1b transfer has to be done ASAP

    thanks

    If this is severance pay, then he is NOT OK as he has been laid-off. He needs to get H1B transfer done ASAP. On the other hand, if he is going to be paid as per the usual pay cycle (e.g. - if regular pay roll cycle is weekly, bi-weekly or monthly and you friends gets paid as per the same cycle) over the next 3 months, then technically he is still employed and he is OK till he gets the last pay check.





    girlfriend star tattoo designs on hip. star hip tattoos. star hip tattoos. small star
  • star hip tattoos. small star



  • desitechie
    01-11 02:11 PM
    Hi,

    Thanks for this service.
    I had applied for my I-485 in the July 2007 fiasco and i have my EAD and AP renewed every 2 /1 years. My I-140 is approved in Mar 2008.

    Now i got a full time opportunity with a company and i want to know which option is best for me. I have my H1 visa valid till 2011 November and i am now in 5th year of my H1.

    Shall i use H1 transfer to move to new company which offered me full time job or use EAD?
    Which is safer for me? And do i need to apply AC21 or is it optional? Most of my friends are saying to not to apply for AC21.

    If i use EAD and if my I-485 has any issues, what will be my status?

    Thanks for your help.

    If the new company is willing to do H1 transfer, you can opt for this option. If not, EAD is not a bad option. People say being on H1 is better than EAD, in case 485 is denied in future.

    AC21 again is subject to different opinions. I know people who got GC's doing and not doing AC21.

    I would suggest you go by the new company lawyer's opinion if he/she belongs to a reputable firm.

    I personally used H1 transfer and AC21.





    hairstyles star hip tattoo designs. star hip tattoos. Star Hip Tattoo Star Hip
  • Star Hip Tattoo Star Hip



  • moclutch
    03-04 04:30 PM
    I received my card production ordered email today. All thanks God for making all this possible. I came to the US in Jan 1995 on F1 to begin my undergrad, switched to H1 in 1998, had a GC PD of 2002, and now 14 years and a countless visa's later, I was greened today.

    I would not have made it through this journey without the expert advice on this forum to all the questions I asked - and just seeing everyone's contributions whether +ve or -ve to remind me that I am not in this thing alone.

    For those that are still on the journey - just hang in there and your time surely will come!





    mchundi
    12-16 06:26 PM
    The numbers for 2005 were released in jan 06. They were discussed then in this forum.
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=78
    Please post the links when ever they release the numbers for the fiscal year 2006.





    roseball
    12-27 06:17 PM
    I have a valid H-1B valid till 18th feb 2011 for employment with my previous employer. I had changed employment and now have I797C for the new employer valid till Nov 2011. I plan to go to India and be back in 1 week, my employer would issue me a leave approval letter. My present employer is a big hospital-non profit and I am a health professional.

    Can some one tell if would need to get a new visa stamped if I come back by 15th January 2011. What documents should I carry. Should I talk to a lawyer before I leave. My mom is stable now but I am afraid If dont go now, I might not be able to gor a long time as I dont want to get re-stamping done.

    Please advice

    You do NOT need a new VISA stamp as long as you have a valid/unexpired VISA stamp from your previous employer. However, you should carry the original H1 approval along with recent paystubs and make sure to tell the officer that you have changed employers and show the IO the new approved I797C before he stamps and gives you the new I-94. If you do not show the approved I797C from the current employer, then you will be treated as working illegally for your new/current employer because the IO will issue you an I-94 with Old employer information filled in the system. Your new I-94 should be valid till the validity of your new I797C.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment