Saturday, June 11, 2011

really funny pictures of babies

images funny onesies abies really funny pictures of babies. Its the most funniest thing
  • Its the most funniest thing



  • garamchai2go
    12-19 08:13 AM
    Hi All,

    Me and my wife are traveling to India. We are going for visa re-stamping (consular processing).

    Based on the information provided below, can you provide lists of forms/docs that we're supposed to carry with us when we visit the consulate for stamping?

    THANKS IN ADVANCE!

    - Amit


    My visa:
    - I entered on H1B. Then I had to change employer so visa was transfered (And they extended it for another 2.5years). So now I have a H1B visa which is valid till June 2009, and passport with expired H1B stamp.

    - With the new employer - I've an approved PERM. I140 is pending. I485 is filed. EAD received. Do I need to take approval notices and/or receipt notices of any/all of these stages?

    My Wife's visa:
    - she entered on H4. Now she has a H1B visa which is valid up 2010, and passport with expired H4 stamp.
    Is she required to take approval notices and/or receipt notices of i485.. or my PERM or i140?


    Rather than taking inputs from forum members on the documents required, I recommend go to Consulate website or vfs website to find the list of documents. Ex: http://chennai.usconsulate.gov/work_visas_h_l.html

    Yes, carry all your AOS related documents. Please note that, you cannot expect passport immediately after stamping. This is due to extra PIMS clearance introduced recently. In my case, my passport with visa stamp reached me only after 10 business days. So please have that extra buffer in your travel schedule.

    After going through the nervousness of waiting for passport I felt it would have been better if I did not go to stamping in first place. Just travelled on AP would have been wise decision.





    wallpaper Its the most funniest thing really funny pictures of babies. Really Funny Babies
  • Really Funny Babies



  • vin13
    03-09 05:18 PM
    Hi,
    Me and My friend developed a product, which is ready to launch. The product is very good and two fortune 500companies are willing to implement the product and back us up.

    Now my problem is I am on H1B working fulltime with a company and also have an EAD. At this moment I cannot leave my fulltime job. My question is , if I can be a partner with my friend in the new company we are forming( My friend is a US citizen), also will I be able to get paid ( as the developement of the product drained my pocket, this was the hope and I think we are close to reap the hardwork) . Also my wife is also on EAD , can she be the partner? Will there be any issue if I can do that.

    Please help!!

    As a H1-B employee, if you are a partner to the company, you can take profits. but you cannot take salary as a employee. For example, you could be a 50% partner for profits. But your friend(US Citizen) can be the working partner who actually signs all the checks and contracts etc.

    Best would be to make your wife who is on EAD to be the partner. She can be an employee and a partner. More flexibility. I do not see any issue.





    really funny pictures of babies. its funny that the aby
  • its funny that the aby



  • asanghi
    10-08 01:49 PM
    They might be trying to put pressure on US govt to agree to totalization agreement. The number of Americans working in India is on rise. It is nowhere close to the number of Indians working in US though.





    2011 Really Funny Babies really funny pictures of babies. Funny Baby Wallpaper
  • Funny Baby Wallpaper



  • chanduv23
    01-08 02:40 PM
    Z^^^^^^^



    more...


    really funny pictures of babies. Really Funny Babies
  • Really Funny Babies



  • chi_shark
    03-25 03:47 PM
    BTW isn't I-485 for a future job ? How does the current work location matter ?

    thats what scared me when i read this thread... so, basically, they are using even the pending 485s to raise issues on 140 etc... this i bad stuff.





    really funny pictures of babies. It#39;s really tiny.
  • It#39;s really tiny.



  • cherupally
    09-17 05:46 PM
    But if your form is signed with today's date then doctor might want you to take blood work again as they are no longer invalid if they are more than 1 yr old.
    Again this are grey areas.There are no concrete answers.

    I was not sure about this. I guess medicals are valid for 15months (if I am not wrong). But again, I just sent the medicals with new I-693 form with old results (like old wine in the new bottle :) ). Its just that the Doctor forgot to fill couple of check boxes, so I hope they accept it.



    more...


    really funny pictures of babies. Khen is a really odd case.
  • Khen is a really odd case.



  • nlssubbu
    10-05 04:13 PM
    Just to add My I 140 approved from the first company.

    You have two options in this situation.

    1. File an amendment to the approved I-140 based on Merger / Acquisition
    2. Once you got EAD, invoke AC 21 and can continue with your employer.

    I was in your similar situation when my division is acquired and my attorney filed an I-140 amendment, as I do not want to use EAD. [H1 / H4 is duel intent and we can be still protected even if I-485 is denied! When we are not switching companies why to loose this advantage?]

    Thanks





    2010 its funny that the aby really funny pictures of babies. funny onesies abies
  • funny onesies abies



  • h1techSlave
    02-02 10:35 AM
    we must always have a current and valid AP even if we have no plans of travel.

    Last year we were thinking that "1) I'm not planning on going anywhere after / atleast for a year.". Then one of our parents had an accident and we could not go, because there was no valid AP.

    I guess, we can not take any chance on AP or EAD. Apply prior to the 120th day of expiry.

    Thanks MC thats a valid Point.

    There are 2 reasons that I thought of for not applying / renewing.

    1) I'm not planning on going anywhere after / atleast for a year.

    2) My wife's AP filed last year took Six months to get approved and what happens if you fly out while your AP is pending / sent for renewal. I read in this forum, not fly out, while you AP is pending.

    Appreciate your time.

    Regards
    Karthik



    more...


    really funny pictures of babies. Really Awesome creativity :17
  • Really Awesome creativity :17



  • pappu
    07-01 11:25 PM
    You need not worry about maintaining your H1B status in order to file for 485. Your 140 is already approved so when your date arrives to file for 485 you can file for it from Canada. You can come and work again based on your 485. You may go for councellor processing for your GC and get it outside the country. Councellor processing might even be faster than waiting inside US at 485 stage for long times until one finally get actual GC in hand.

    I commend your planning and applying for Canadian PR in time as plan B.





    hair Funny Baby Wallpaper really funny pictures of babies. Cute Charlie aby bit his
  • Cute Charlie aby bit his



  • Immigstories
    01-15 09:18 AM
    Gurus...please help me!!

    Is it safe to travel with a new approved I797/I94 and use the unexpired H1B visa stamp associated with an old employer to re-enter the country?



    more...


    really funny pictures of babies. really are funny looking
  • really are funny looking



  • cdw06
    July 27th, 2005, 11:31 PM
    Hello all, im new to the boards and a photography hobbiest as well as doing photography for my H.S. Yearbook class as head photographer. I currently use a sony cybershot 7.2 MP camera as it is good as a pocket camera and enough settings to change for quality pictures. (Which our yearbook has had the best compared to the other schools since i have been there lol) Anyways, I am now getting more and more into photography and wanted to persue it as a side hobby but i want a diffrent camera for higher end pictures.
    Im looking for an DSLR with at least 6mp preferably by canon i think for the lenses and accessories.
    I also want something that is upgradable and longlasting for even proffesional photography. Anything no more then about 1200 would work so i can save up for it in a few months since im still a teen. I will post my favorit picture i have taken so far and have edited to see what you guys think.(may be a little blurry do to small file for dial up speed) Thank you for any advise. Cdw06





    hot Really Funny Babies really funny pictures of babies. the abies really have meal
  • the abies really have meal



  • ngopikrishnan
    06-18 07:12 PM
    ^^^Bump^^^



    more...


    house Texas Congressman Terrorized by Anderson Cooper Over Terror Babies really funny pictures of babies. Really Funny Pics Of Babies..must See
  • Really Funny Pics Of Babies..must See



  • gova123
    10-30 10:19 AM
    Is FP Prepone possible

    If possible, can someone tell me if you had to call them in advance to go before your scheduled date for your FP. I am in a similar situation where I am travelling to India on 11/14 and the appointment is on 11/17. I do not want to postpone the appointment as it might take a long time to receive again.

    If you had to call can some one tell me which number to call. All my receipts, EAD and appointment were received from TSC and the ASC field office is in Tampa, FL. If you did not have to call, then do we just go there in the morning and have our FP done. Any inputs appreciated.

    Thanks
    Govardhan





    tattoo It#39;s really tiny. really funny pictures of babies. Babies That, Look Like Adults
  • Babies That, Look Like Adults



  • madan
    01-11 11:05 AM
    Thank You...

    If my new wife arrives to US on H4 , can i start using EAD? Is this possible for me to be on EAD and my Wife on H4? Please advise.



    more...


    pictures Khen is a really odd case. really funny pictures of babies. funny kids pictures - You
  • funny kids pictures - You



  • logiclife
    07-17 04:14 PM
    Congrats Retrohatao.

    What's depressing about the process is that it takes so long for greencard that people dont even remember their priority date by the time they get greencards.

    Retrohatao has posted PD of his first GC file as :"Sometime in 1998". Note the word sometime.

    This word, "Sometime" shows the delay.

    In America, glaciers move faster then the Greencard process.

    That's the reason Universities are going to pay a dear price of all this when the next generation of potential students and research scholars dont come here.





    dresses the abies really have meal really funny pictures of babies. Funny Baby Song
  • Funny Baby Song



  • amberGC
    07-19 11:00 AM
    Chanduv thanks for your reply. I could not think of anyone who would know this in dept... Do you think there is still hope for me? I am about to give up on 2008 match and wait until gc comes...
    Paskal, thanks for sharing your wisdom. I guess I need to wait a few more years...
    I am new here- will check the IV Physicians group.



    more...


    makeup Really Awesome creativity :17 really funny pictures of babies. Texas Congressman Terrorized by Anderson Cooper Over Terror Babies
  • Texas Congressman Terrorized by Anderson Cooper Over Terror Babies



  • sdrblr
    06-18 03:35 PM
    One of my father's friend didnt visited india for last 25 years... Nothing wrong with that..

    I have not gone back since the start of the year :D (Just to lighten up)





    girlfriend Babies That, Look Like Adults really funny pictures of babies. girls, Funny
  • girls, Funny



  • GCSeeker123
    03-24 12:07 PM
    Yes you can Port your PD if your EB3 I-140 is Approved.
    Once the I-140 gets Approved the PD is locked.
    You can file a Labor under EB2 Using your MBA degree, once this Labor gets
    Approved attach your OLD EB3 I-140 Copy and Port to your NEW EB2 Case.





    hairstyles really are funny looking really funny pictures of babies. bush aby pictures. Bush Funny
  • bush aby pictures. Bush Funny



  • sw33t
    01-18 12:40 AM
    From San Antonio. Count me in.





    jonty_11
    01-18 12:53 PM
    yes, everything is possible with USCIS but not at I-485 stage!! You can't say at I-485 why can't you hire americans?? They have to give different reason for denial.
    and trust me they will find one....

    BTW - Canadian Dollar is doing better that USD...!!!!





    dvb123
    02-10 05:02 PM
    The two categories EB4 and EB5 are disappearing. Both together are around 14% which are 21,000 (7%+7% of 140,000) visa numbers. EB2 will come to 2007 JAN atleast when this 21,000 and last quarter visa numbers EB4 + EB5 ---> EB1 ----> EB2 spillover happens. I think that IV should contact USCIS because these numbers would disappear before march and would not get rolled over to EB3 and EB2.

    http://travel.state.gov/visa/frvi/bu...etin_4428.html
    D. EXPIRATION OF TWO EMPLOYMENT VISA CATEGORIES

    First: Priority Workers: 28.6% of the worldwide employment-based preference level, plus any numbers not required for fourth and fifth preferences.

    Second: Members of the Professions Holding Advanced Degrees or Persons of Exceptional Ability: 28.6% of the worldwide employment-based preference level, plus any numbers not required by first preference.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment