Thursday, June 16, 2011

justin bieber purple supras shoes

images justin bieber purple supras justin bieber purple supras shoes. Justin Bieber in G-star
  • Justin Bieber in G-star



  • cbpds
    06-01 07:03 PM
    Please note prefiling allows one to file their 485 papers but will not get an EAD unless ur priority date becomes current.

    Satya & OP. I agree with you. Point # 3 is very significant to many many people who don't have EAD. I believe that nothing also happened to the pre-filing concept which would have allowed this. I also do very sincerely appreciate IV's efforts for the larger cause of CIR, let�s see what happens.





    wallpaper Justin Bieber in G-star justin bieber purple supras shoes. justin bieber shoes supra
  • justin bieber shoes supra



  • SR2610
    04-13 04:19 PM
    apart from all above there is a risk in going to Canada or Mexico for stamping. If you dont get visa in Mexico, you need to go back to home country to get visa.
    I just entered 7th year, applied for H1 extension, not sure to go to Canada or wait for trip to Home country :(





    justin bieber purple supras shoes. justin bieber purple supra
  • justin bieber purple supra



  • ramus
    06-03 02:51 PM
    If you don't like web-fax then you can make phone call or send email with your message in it. Also please contribute to IV.
    What do you think?




    I didnot like the webfax as it doesnot cover wishes of many people like me. People who have approved Perm should be allowed to file I140 and I1485 under old system even if Point Based system becomes law.

    engineer





    2011 justin bieber shoes supra justin bieber purple supras shoes. trying to achieve,
  • trying to achieve,



  • kaisersose
    07-26 03:16 PM
    My company filed my green card and have applied for 485 for me and my wife on July 19 with July visa bulletin reinstated. We have also applied for AP and EAD for my wife. We both are on H1 at this time. My wife' job is going to end by month end.
    Does she need to file change of status to H4 or it is fine to stay in US with AOS pending status.

    My 140 is still pending

    As far as I know, if a 485 is pending, a person can continue to be in the US without a visa. So she would not require a H-4.

    All the same, I would still get a H-4 as this will be advantageous as,

    1. Your receipt has not yet arrived. What if the Application is rejected for initial evidence problem?

    2. AP takes a long time to come and she has to make an urgent trip back home?

    3. 485 gets denied by mistake. She has to have a valid status to fall back on, so you can file motion to reopen, etc.

    The chances of any of the above happening are low, but it is better to anticipate trouble and be as prepared as we can.



    more...


    justin bieber purple supras shoes. justin bieber purple supra
  • justin bieber purple supra



  • life99f
    05-31 09:07 AM
    Order Details - May 31, 2007 09:44 GMT-04:00
    Google Order #157436954936945





    justin bieber purple supras shoes. JB Supra 002 This Holiday: Get
  • JB Supra 002 This Holiday: Get



  • beautifulMind
    11-03 08:30 PM
    The CIR bill is definitely coming back. Obama has mentioned it few times that solving the current immigration problem is one of his highest priority. Now we will need to wait and see what changes they can add to the existent CIR bill to help legals. But I would think most of the bill should remain the same since they have wasted a lot of time and effort in coming up with it



    more...


    justin bieber purple supras shoes. Women Supra Skytop Shoes White
  • Women Supra Skytop Shoes White



  • interested
    01-18 01:34 PM
    Humanitarian Parole was specially created for cases like this. You can apply at the US Embassy. Your wife can apply for Humanitarian parole at the same time and it must be decided by the staff at the Embassy. Of course, you can also apply in the US if at the Embassy doesn't work but I hope that you don't have to do this. Contact the office of the Ombudsman at USCIS in your city. They can help.




    Hi, I'm in a desperate situation.I am an asylee and have filed for my LPR.My asylee relative petition has been approved for my wife.
    My problem is: a have a newborn baby who resides with my wife outside US and the US Embassy did not issue him any kind of visa,since my wife went for the interview after the petition was approved.She is all set and done,but my baby got born after I've been granted asylum and couldn't file the asylee relative petition for him.The law says that babies born after the asylum decision are not eligible for derivative asylum.I read that Humanitarian Parole would be a solution for these cases,but the officer at the embassy claimed that I should file a relative petition for him ,or file for humanitarian parole here in the US.
    My question is can my wife file for Humanitarian Parole at the US embassy,or is there any other way
    I read that US Embassies abroad are authorized to issue humanitarian paroles.I think this is the mos inhuman decision I ever heard of and it's about my baby.
    I would really appreciate any help

    (This is what I found on the internet)
    QUESTIONS SUBMITTED FOR NSC CONFERENCE CALL
    REFUGEE/ASYLEE ISSUES
    FEB. 28 2008

    5) I-730 CASE or HUMANITARIAN PAROLE? What can be done for the
    beneficiary spouse of an I-730 Asylee Relative petition if she gets
    pregnant and has a child (from the petitioner, of course) after the
    petitioner was granted asylum �therefore this new child is not considered
    a derivative- but before she completes the Visa 92 process at the US
    Embassy. Does the US Embassy have the authority to parole the
    newborn child for him to join the rest of the family in the US?

    Answer: If the child was in utero at the time of the asylum grant the
    regulations provide benefit to that child as a derivative under 208.21(b). If
    the child was not in utero and the relationship with the child was after the
    asylum grant, then a I-730 petition can not be filed on behalf of this child.
    The U.S. Embassy does have the authority to grant a humanitarian parole
    and that would need to be addressed with the U.S. Embassy.





    2010 justin bieber purple supra justin bieber purple supras shoes. justin bieber purple supras
  • justin bieber purple supras



  • Rb_newsletter
    04-13 07:56 PM
    So even if you get GC out of turn, I believe the correct thing to do is to return it. Or it can be more problems.


    Here's the link on that topic:
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/forum105-immigrant-visa/659959-gc-received-in-error.html


    You know these reporting back, reistating the status, etc takes lots of effort, money and time. I hate this kind of things. Why the hell we should pay for somebody's mistake?

    On a side note:
    If someone returns this kind of mistake-GC, then what will happen to the visa number? Will it get reclaimed and reused or go wasted?



    more...


    justin bieber purple supras shoes. Justin Bieber Supra TK Society
  • Justin Bieber Supra TK Society



  • gc_kaavaali
    11-14 04:36 PM
    ^^^^^^^^^^^^bump^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

    who gave me red mark?

    somebody gave red mark...what happened???





    hair trying to achieve, justin bieber purple supras shoes. justin bieber purple supra
  • justin bieber purple supra



  • permgc
    12-06 10:20 AM
    Guys, I filed my I-131 online and I got receipt number LINxxx for Nebraska service center even though I reside and work in NorthEast region for which service center is Texas. My 485 application is pending at Nebraska center, so that might be the reason I got a receipt number for Nebraska center. On the confirmation reciept Nebraska center's address is listed for sending required documents.
    I am not sure if I need to send the documents to Nebraska or Texas (as my residence falls under this center).

    Could some knowledgable member throw some light on this?

    Also, address is P.O.Box address, so can I use FedEx to send my documents or do I need to use USPS.

    Reply would be greatly appreciated.



    more...


    justin bieber purple supras shoes. justin bieber purple supra
  • justin bieber purple supra



  • gccube
    04-11 03:10 PM
    How would I add my details to the tracker. When I click on the IV Tracker it lists the existing entries but I am not able to find an option to add my own details.





    hot justin bieber purple supra justin bieber purple supras shoes. JB Supra TK Society Purple
  • JB Supra TK Society Purple



  • ItIsNotFunny
    10-23 03:57 PM
    Hi,

    My mother-in-law is coming to US on 2nd Dec on a one-way ticket, she will be going back around March 09 i.e. in almost 4 months.
    As we dont know abt the dates as such of return so we have booked a one-way ticket from India to US.

    Will there be any problem due to that at port of entry?

    Do she also need to carry travel insurance along with her?

    Thanks in advance.

    First of all how did she buy one way ticket. Most IATA makes sure that temporary visa don't get one way ticket.

    There are good amount of chances (intend to immigrate) at port.



    more...


    house ei guys :) justin bieber justin bieber purple supras shoes. justin bieber purple supras.
  • justin bieber purple supras.



  • Hassan11
    08-24 03:43 PM
    Hi. I am sorry if I am posting this on the wrong thread but I am trying to get some help or suggestions.

    I have a question regarding an appeal I did a year ago for a rejected LC.

    I have an approved LC and I-140 on an entry level position (EB3) with my company. after I got a promotion to a senior position that requires a masters degree but with a smilar job description but more senior and supervisory responsabilities with the same company. after promotion, I filed for a new LC (EB2) but it got rejected because DOL thinks it is the same position as the already approved LC. my company and I wrote a letter as an appeal on Sep 2006 within 30 days from rejection of LC to BALCA explaining that new position requires a masters degree and it is a senior position with more supervisory duties. as of today, almost a year later, we haven't heard anything regarding DOL (BALCA) decision on my appeal. is anybody in the same situation?? what should I do next?? also I read somewhere that DOl might revoke the already approved LC EB3 after I filed a second LC for EB2 with the same employer. can DOL revoke the first LC EB3 after I have an approved I-140?? please help. Thanks





    tattoo JB Supra 002 This Holiday: Get justin bieber purple supras shoes. Supra TK Society Shoes Purple
  • Supra TK Society Shoes Purple



  • lost_in_migration
    05-15 10:42 AM
    /\/\



    more...


    pictures Women Supra Skytop Shoes White justin bieber purple supras shoes. images justin bieber purple
  • images justin bieber purple



  • tnite
    07-26 03:16 PM
    Lawyer told that after AOS filing one is in dual status so no worry. But I am not 100 % sure


    To be safe change her to H4





    dresses JB Supra TK Society Purple justin bieber purple supras shoes. Justin Bieber Supra Purple
  • Justin Bieber Supra Purple



  • pandu_hawaldar
    09-09 01:04 PM
    looks like the website is created in July end. Contact address from FL. It seems to be associated wit telecall (a company, I don't know much..google). I found this by checking whois domain lookup...for this free india call thingy...just an fyi.....don't know how safe?



    more...


    makeup Justin Bieber Supra TK Society justin bieber purple supras shoes. ei guys :) justin bieber
  • ei guys :) justin bieber



  • buehler
    06-03 08:52 AM
    I posted the list sometime ago. Do a search for "list of stem disciplines" on the forums.


    akred,

    The list that you had posted earlier - http://online.onetcenter.org/find/stem/title?t=0&g=Go are the Occupations that might require a STEM Education. What Bogdan wants here, is the list of degrees considered as STEM. There is a big difference between the two.





    girlfriend Supra TK Society Shoes Purple justin bieber purple supras shoes. The Supra Vaider is a subtle
  • The Supra Vaider is a subtle



  • forgerator
    11-11 11:49 AM
    Thank you for the post. It is really helpful. May I know if the new job should be >=50% different from the current job (EB3) offer? Or it doesn�t matter because of the MS requirement?

    Thank you
    Project_A

    It should be greater than 50% different if you wish to use the previous position's experience.

    Here is how it happened in my case

    Company 1 - 2yrs exp

    Company 2 position 1 - 3 yrs exp

    Company 2 position 2 - 0.5 yrs exp (I was able to only reclaim the 2yrs exp gained at company 1 but that along with my existing MS degree was enough for filing for EB2. In company 2 both position 1 and position 2 are similar so I could not use those 3 yrs for my EB2).





    hairstyles justin bieber purple supra justin bieber purple supras shoes. justin bieber purple supra
  • justin bieber purple supra



  • jonty_11
    03-02 02:27 PM
    Exception 4 - have a question around this statement: For German transit VISA

    - are holding a valid visa or other residence permit for the USA (this includes advance paroles, but not approval notices), Canada or Switzerland and travel to the country which issued that visa or residence permit

    do not need transit VISA.

    Does that mean if you are travelling from India to US (with valid US Visitor VISA) u need a transit VISA.
    Above exception seem to appy only if u are travelling to country that issued u the VISA (india), but in this case we are travelling from that Country to US.
    never mind - Exception #3 covers it..





    thomachan72
    03-07 10:33 AM
    Good post but we need more information.
    How many members does IV have in total?
    What % out of that total has not filed 485 yet?
    Only if we know these two can we say that you need 5000 to go ahead with this plan.
    I think 5000 might be too big a number given the total membership and number of those who have already filed 485.
    1200 seems to be a good number.

    ?





    jettu77
    10-05 03:57 PM
    ^^^



    No comments:

    Post a Comment