Wednesday, June 15, 2011

justin bieber hot 2011 pics

images hot justin bieber 2011 pics. justin bieber hot 2011 pics. hot justin bieber new hair
  • hot justin bieber new hair



  • panini
    03-15 01:24 PM
    Hi Friends,

    I have a confusing situation here. Hope someone can help me with this. This is a bit complicated so please bear with me.

    I fall under ROW. My first LC was filed in Feb 2005 under RIR and it was in BEC for a long time. So my company filed another LC under PERM in March 2007 which was approved very quickly and I-140 was filed for that.

    Then in April 2007 the first LC (PD Feb 2005) was approved and we filed an I-140 for that as well. This was converted to PP and was approved very quickly.

    Then in June 07 when my Feb 2005 PD became current we filed for 485 based on that older LC. However in the receipt notice the Priority Date box was blank which I did not notice till yesterday.

    My other I-140 with PD March 2007 was pending till Jan 2008 and was approved in mid January. On the same day it was approved I noticed a soft LUD on my pending I-485 which has nothing to do with that I-140.

    Now my question is, is it possible that USCIS mistakenly linked my recently approved I-140 (PD Mar 2007) to the pending I-1485? Is that possible? The reason for this worry is the soft LUD that saw on my 485 as mentioned above and the fact that my 485 receipt notice does not have a PD printed on it.

    Is there anyway that I can verify which PD is linked to my 485 by contacting USCIS? I have heard of INFOPASS, would that help? If so how can I get an appointment? If as I suspect , the 485 is now linked to the wrong PD, is it difficult to have it corrected? Please let me know.

    Also is it common to have the PD box blank in the 485 receipt notice?

    Thanks in Advance!!!!!





    wallpaper hot justin bieber new hair justin bieber hot 2011 pics. justin bieber hot pics 2011.
  • justin bieber hot pics 2011.



  • go_guy123
    09-15 12:52 PM
    Hi All,

    Pardon my ignorance, but after seeing the initial steps of the CIR, I feel there's some hope for the Employment based immigrants, but no one seems to be discussing anything positive about it. Am I missing something here? :confused:

    Thanks

    I think you are new to EB issues. EB reform has been tried since 2004 and it has failed each time. CIR has been tried since 2006 and it has failed many times. CIR has almost no chance given the political realities that Democratic party/Obama is getting tied up with healthcare.





    justin bieber hot 2011 pics. justin bieber hot wallpaper
  • justin bieber hot wallpaper



  • GCDelay
    11-30 11:34 AM
    xxxx





    2011 justin bieber hot pics 2011. justin bieber hot 2011 pics. hot new justin bieber pics.
  • hot new justin bieber pics.



  • RenaissanceGirl
    10-21 02:59 PM
    I've been using Painter Classic/7 on and off. The interface is a little hard to get around, since it bears little resemblance to other graphic software. However, I discovered it is more oriented towards traditional art.

    And I agree with Ed - not much use for it if you don't have a tablet... unless you're really good with a mouse.



    more...


    justin bieber hot 2011 pics. hot justin bieber 2011 pics.
  • hot justin bieber 2011 pics.



  • GCplease
    08-16 02:05 PM
    Initially, when lawyer sent the documents for signature, they said we should send a $745 dollars check for spouse's form fees. So, my husband asked HR if he's gonna pay for this but HR told him no need they are gonna cover it.

    But just yesterday, after my husband got his payslip they deducted 1245 fee. So, my husband complained that he was told that he's not suppose to pay even for spouse's fee.

    Because of this complaint, Company sent a letter of apology for wrong information.

    My question is , do we really need to pay for this + separate legal fee?

    Sorry my details are incomplete in my first post.


    Please help. Thanks


    It depends on the Company and the Attorney.

    Some attorneys file for the whole family for the Legal fees(for attorney) paid for the principal applicant. These are good attorneys :)

    Some like mine charge a separate legal fee for the principal which will be paid for by the company and a separate fee for the dependents which we need to shell out from our pocket.

    Most companies cover the filing fees (for USCIS) for the Principal applicant alone and we need to take care of our dependents' filing fees.

    I had to pay the filing fees and legal fees for my wife and kid.

    As I said previously, it depends on whether we are woking for a good financially strong company or not.

    Hope this helps.





    justin bieber hot 2011 pics. hot justin bieber 2011
  • hot justin bieber 2011



  • sheela
    08-15 05:51 PM
    Couldn't resist opening a new thread and sharing this with fellow IVians.

    We got our green cards today. It is actually green (in the back).


    Another announcement is that I recently relocated to northern Mississippi. Would like to join up with other state chapter members. I am willing to coordinate with the group in Memphis TN.


    Thanks IV. I and my spouse benefited a lot from the July 2007VB and the work IV did concerning it. So, I will do more than just stick around but continue to be active as usual. The system is still broken and we will have to work to fix it.
    Congratulation,


    You said relocated- Did you invoke AC21 and if so, did you inform
    USCIS about your new employer/job? Please, let us know on this



    more...


    justin bieber hot 2011 pics. justin bieber hot pics of
  • justin bieber hot pics of



  • casinoroyale
    01-07 11:51 AM
    >if one enters using AP,then works for his current employer , even then, >he/she has to leave and reenter to get h1 status? or only in case of ac21?

    Ok, after using AP there are two ways in order to reinstate H1B status.

    1) By applying H1b extension after entering on AP
    2) going out of country and entering with valid h1b visa stamp.

    This is based on what i read in immigration-law.com and again as per murthy office.



    can you please explain little more? what is meant by after invoking, is it AC21?

    If one enters using AP,then works for his current employer , even then, he/she has to leave and reenter to get h1 status? or only in case of ac21?
    thanks in advance.





    2010 justin bieber hot wallpaper justin bieber hot 2011 pics. hot justin bieber 2011 pics.
  • hot justin bieber 2011 pics.



  • logiclife
    01-03 10:58 AM
    We will start a system of monthly recurring payments today.

    It will be using paypal. We have had paypal for over a year now and its easier to setup that way.

    Everyone, please hold on to signup for monthly recurring payments.

    The options will be :

    $20 per month.
    $50 per month.
    $100 per month.

    They will be secure transaction thru paypal and you can connect your chosen credit card or debit card to paypal and each month paypal will deduct the amount and send it to IV.



    more...


    justin bieber hot 2011 pics. hot justin bieber 2011
  • hot justin bieber 2011



  • deecha
    07-16 01:25 PM
    Hello,

    I have a general question on EB# to EB2 porting and was hoping if I could get any advice here. I have a labor filed under EB3 in 2005. I got my EAD in 2007 (thanks to the floodgates that opened in July). Now I am planning to move to a different employer in a much better role. The future employer is a startup, and is a little hesitant on transferring H1B, but will file for my labor in EB2 category and will work on porting my priority date.

    That means, I will have to drop my H1 (valid through 2012) and will be on EAD. Is it possible to file for EB2 and port from EB3 later on, if H1 visa is dropped and I am in solely on EAD?

    Thanks for going through my post.

    This is a huge gray area and I find myself in a similar predicament. According to AC21 if you change jobs, you must be in the same or similar occupation. Now, if you're going to file EB2, then obviously the job has different requirements. If you can somehow prove that the new job is "similar" to the old position, yet it requires some kind of advancement to justify EB2, you can do what you're attempting to do. Maybe software engineer --> technical architect is justified under AC21, however technical architect needs (say) 7 years of experience + Bachelors in CS. I believe in such a situation, you should be ok. However I don't think you can count any experience in your new company towards the EB2 sponsored in your new company.

    In any case, I am not a lawywer. It's best to consult an experienced attorney and get this sorted out.

    One more thing, I would highly appreciate it if you could post your findings in this thread/forum.





    hair hot new justin bieber pics. justin bieber hot 2011 pics. +justin+ieber+2011 Hot in
  • +justin+ieber+2011 Hot in



  • arunmohan
    11-14 03:51 PM
    Thank you roseball. What is H1 COE?



    more...


    justin bieber hot 2011 pics. out the justinbieber hot
  • out the justinbieber hot



  • Jaime
    02-02 05:35 PM
    No way this amnesty would pass. This will end up in the ash heap of unpassed bills.

    Yes but there is a section that says that you have to prove that you are admissible as an immigrant (I would like to think that means that you are not an illegal alien!) read here:

    `(1) IN GENERAL- The alien shall establish that the alien is admissible to the United States as immigrant, except as otherwise provided in paragraph

    But who knows!

    Anyway, it's positive that at least there is some "buzz" in the air

    I hope that Janet Napolitano and team will want to show quick fixes in order to differentiate themselves from the terrible Bush administration. Fixing legal immigration is relatively low-hanging fruit and way less controversial than Illegal imm. Thoughts? I am full of hope





    hot hot justin bieber 2011 pics. justin bieber hot 2011 pics. Justin bieber Hot Wallpaper
  • Justin bieber Hot Wallpaper



  • tikka
    05-31 02:32 PM
    Contributed $350 so far. Will contribute another $100 today.

    Awesome!!

    Thank you !



    more...


    house justin bieber new 2011 hot. justin bieber hot 2011 pics. justin bieber dead on csi
  • justin bieber dead on csi



  • adurthy
    07-06 01:33 AM
    I was in the same boat 2 years before , I opted for Kaiser and it costed about $200 per month.





    tattoo hot justin bieber 2011 justin bieber hot 2011 pics. de justin bieber 2011
  • de justin bieber 2011



  • willgetgc2005
    07-31 10:47 AM
    Hi,

    My wife is on H4 and I am on H1. We both have EAD. How ever, I have not converted to EAD and intend to be on H1 till i get my GC. Also our H4 and H1 3 year extensions are pending with CSC. My wife has a job offer for which she will need to use her EAD. The question is:


    1) Can she change her status to EAD while her H4 extension is pending ?

    2) Will her working on EAD jeopardise her H4 extension adjudication ? We want to maintain valid H4 as a backup.


    3) What is the process for her to convert from H4 to EAD. Do we have to inform uscis ?

    4) Is required, can she change her status form EAD to h4 (if we maiantain valid H4 as well)


    Your quick response is appreciated. Thank You.



    more...


    pictures justin bieber hot pics of justin bieber hot 2011 pics. hot justin bieber 2011 pics.
  • hot justin bieber 2011 pics.



  • willigetagc
    08-15 09:06 AM
    Hi,

    If I am working with X company & Y company is ready to file GC.
    (Assuming Y has no objections even if I do not join the company at all)
    Is it mandatory for the candidate to join company Y at certain stage which has file GC?
    I would appreciate your comments.

    Regards,
    Sanjeev.

    Yes and no. Yes it is mandatory by definition. No because there are ways around. You could go join a school to get higher education. You could ask Y to terminate your employment.

    Better still. AFter your GC is approved, get a letter from Y that "unfortunately the position is no longer available. You are most welcome to try for jobs in other areas". Then submit your resume and go for an interview or two, if called. Keep all records, emails. Then you are completely off the hook!!!





    dresses Justin bieber Hot Wallpaper justin bieber hot 2011 pics. justin bieber pics hot. hot
  • justin bieber pics hot. hot



  • mrdelhiite
    07-13 08:29 AM
    and marry a celebraty

    or work hard and support IV :)
    -M
    PS: good things come to those who wait



    more...


    makeup hot justin bieber 2011 justin bieber hot 2011 pics. justin bieber new 2011 hot.
  • justin bieber new 2011 hot.



  • anyluck?
    09-15 01:23 PM
    Obama told he will atleast discuss on CIR after health care. He knows well that Health care bill will take long time to resolve, so that he can escape. One way or other he will not do anything.





    girlfriend de justin bieber 2011 justin bieber hot 2011 pics. Hot, justin bieber never
  • Hot, justin bieber never



  • aroranuj
    11-24 10:12 PM
    I am in the same boat....TSC denied my I-140. My attorney has said that you can file an appeal (in your case in the EB2 category) at the same time you can also file for a new I-140 in a different category. Your best bet is to possibly file in the EB3 Category & wait for the appeal take its time at AAO. In the end if they do deny the appeal you can still file a new I-140 in the EB2 category.

    Let us know what reccomendations your attorney provides you.

    Good luck!





    hairstyles out the justinbieber hot justin bieber hot 2011 pics. hot pics of justin bieber
  • hot pics of justin bieber



  • drak70
    03-08 10:42 AM
    Here is my experience

    My 140 got denied. 485 showed was pending online. I maintained my visa status separately at all times and I filed and MTR within 30 days .t never got denied online at least

    As per my discussion with 2 big shot lawyers office. While I-485 denial usually follows I-140 denial, they are NOT automatically done by the computer. ie someone opens your 485 file and signs off on the denial, based on 140 denial

    In the MTR filing the lawyers specially requested that the 485 filed concurrently be also reopened consistent with the decision of the MTR.in my case MTR was successfull 140 got approved and 485 also got approved after 6 months


    In your case keeping working on EAD is dangerous because 485 denial will and can occur anytime and it will leave you scrambling for status cover.Dont depend on online status check. My temp GC was stamped by USCIS even though it shows pending online





    psaxena
    11-05 06:09 PM
    Mine is exactly the same case as yours. I applied under EB3 for that reason.
    You do not qualify for EB2 this way, give up that I-140 and apply a new one under EB3.

    Guys,

    I want to know what are the chances of getting I-140 approve if we file a new petition and current I-140 appeal process is pending with USCIS. My I-140 was denied on education basis. In denial notice USCIS wrote that we did not prove that my 3+3 (Diploma + Engg degree from India) degree is not equivalent to B.S in Computer science from Labor certification.

    Guys please share your experience with me since its important for me to get I-140 approve for future growth.

    Thanks





    lacrossegc
    09-06 03:56 PM
    keep in perspective that --
    H1B Visa is a travel document required for entry into US.
    The green Card is for sponsorship towards FUTURE employment.

    In all cases I dont see any problem with what you are planning to do ...
    as soon as you adjust your status you can move back to US provided your company gives you the same/similar job as you were approved for by the green card.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment