Wednesday, June 15, 2011

justin bieber girl version

images 2011 justin bieber girl justin bieber girl version. i LOVE justin bieber but i
  • i LOVE justin bieber but i



  • fide_champ
    11-06 08:55 AM
    Jet airways resumed new service to US recently. That's why you couldn't find many people traveling by Jet airways. I heard the flights are new, service is good and the travel is quite comfortable. I am travelling to chennai from EWR end of november and am looking forward to the trip.





    wallpaper i LOVE justin bieber but i justin bieber girl version. Justin Bieber, Zac Efron To
  • Justin Bieber, Zac Efron To



  • div_bell_2003
    01-06 01:55 PM
    Interesting read since my lawyer had informed me specifically that the CBP officer at POE is not supposed to lift one copy of advanced parole, he's supposed to stamp it and hand it back over to me and make a copy for his own records. They have also told me that if a CBP officer looks to lift a copy, we should politely ask him/her if there is any specific reason he needs an original and can't make a copy.

    On the same note, if every time they lift a copy, then how can one make more than say 2 trips on one AP ? I have seen lots of people using AP for business travel and they do make more trips.


    You need both copies of the AP. The IO will keep one copy and stamp the other one and return it. When I got back to the USA in December 2008, my POE was Miami. My lawyer had told me to take both copies of the AP with me.

    When I was in the Secondary room, there was another person who had only one copy of the AP. The IO asked him for the other copy. The dude told the IO that he had only one copy and the lawyer had told him that one copy is enough (you could see that he was nervous). The IO sarcastically told him to change his lawyer. The dude then said that he was not planning on traveling anytime before the expiry of the AP and said that the IO could keep the copy he had submitted. The IO again wryly told him that things don't work that way. He told the dude to take a seat and he wold see what he could do (the IO was actually polite all the time to this dude - even thought he sounded sarcastic at times - especially when he said "I would not waste any more money on this lawyer"). To make a long story short, I saw him get his stamped AP back and we left the room at around the same time).

    My advise to you is - take both the copies - you will not regret it.





    justin bieber girl version. Justin Bieber Favorite Girl
  • Justin Bieber Favorite Girl



  • americandesi
    12-12 06:27 PM
    Now that dates for EB2 have moved to Jan 2000 PD, it might be interesting to see if we have folks in here with EB2 PD in or before Jan 2000.

    I know a friend whose EB2-PD was in 2000. Guess what? He's a US citizen now :)





    2011 Justin Bieber, Zac Efron To justin bieber girl version. Female version of justin
  • Female version of justin



  • PD_Dec2002
    08-08 07:53 PM
    My H1 has been denied on Master's quota as I filed for H1 in April and I graduated in May. The reason for denial is that "on notice day, I was not graduate'.

    My EAD will be expiring in May 2008 and even If I apply for New H1 in next April, I can not start working till October 2008.

    In this bad situation, what are the option I have not to leave the country. Please advise as soon as possible

    You can go to school again though it might not be practical. Or go back to your country and ask the employer to sponsor your H-1B so you can reenter in October 2008.

    Also, check with other lawyers.

    Thanks,
    Jayant



    more...


    justin bieber girl version. justin bieber girl version.
  • justin bieber girl version.



  • micofrost
    07-16 02:59 PM
    Hi,
    My CP interview has been sceduled at New Delhi consulate on Aug 26. I do not have any PCC (Police Clearance Certificate). can I get it in India from local Police station. I know it would be possible in India after giving Rs 100- 200. Anybody please give me the format of this certificate which I should ask them to prepare

    Please let me know if PCC is must from US consulate only

    Admin :
    This kind of question should be banned. You should have some self-respect and show the same towards your native country. If you know you can do it, whats the point of making it public. Go get it done. Are you asking IV to pay the sum on your behalf also ?





    justin bieber girl version. version of Justin Bieber
  • version of Justin Bieber



  • walking_dude
    11-25 12:16 PM
    It may be the reason March was selected for the DC Rally, despite the cold weather so members have complained about. ( Note : I did not select the date).

    If CIR is coming up in Spring, we need to make our case - by showing good numbers -by the end of winter ; freezing or not. If we don't do that our issue is very highly to get lost in the Border security, employer verification and Legalization/Amnesty. If we finish the public show of strength - DC Rally and the Lobby Day in March, we can be ready to send Web-faxes, make phone calls etc. in Spring to push for our bills.

    During our lobby day and DC Rally efforts, we should get lawmakers to understand our issues and number of people impacted (0.5 million at the least). Once majority of the lawmakers understand that we exist in large numbers, and are facing these problems, they will be more sympathetic when we make those last minute phone calls and faxes.

    If we don't do the DC Rally and Lobby day successfully, chances are lower that they may not be be sympathetic to us without understanding the issue and the large number of people impacted.

    The clock has already started ticking. We have to act fast. If we do nothing, we will miss the boat once again. Will you help IV put Recapture and Visa increase on the upcoming CIR? If we don't, we all have wait several more years for the relief.



    more...


    justin bieber girl version. justin bieber girl version.
  • justin bieber girl version.



  • sounakc
    07-29 01:09 PM
    why dallas why not chicago lock box





    2010 Justin Bieber Favorite Girl justin bieber girl version. 2011 justin bieber girl
  • 2011 justin bieber girl



  • joydiptac
    11-18 05:52 PM
    Timeline is from Dec 16 2006(Previous H1B expired on this date) to July 18 2007. This is when my H1B extension was pending due to an RFE. USCIS received my 485 application on July 18.

    Hi,

    Sorry to hear about your case and specially since you haven't broken any law. Technically this should be fairly simple case if you have a receipt of filing the H1B. Every time you file for H1B you get a receipt sent to your employer & a copy for u from USCIS. Then that is what enables you to legally stay (overstay). If you can find that you should not have any problems. If you have copy of the RFE that came for this application even better. Assuming you have neither you should definitely be having the WAC number for the pending H1B application. If you can provide that USCIS can verify that what you are saying is true. I believe the reason why they must've flagged your case is the gap of more than 6 months.

    Let's say you do not have any of the above. Call your previous employer and explain to them what soup you are in. They will help you regardless of how bad your relations where when u left the company. All HRs have to keep copy of the H1B, applications, receipts, RFEs & approval (by law). So you should be OK.

    All the best,

    JC



    more...


    justin bieber girl version. justin bieber girl version.
  • justin bieber girl version.



  • jasmin45
    08-08 04:49 PM
    Employer not revoking your I-140 itself proves "employer intention" to hire him back on adjudication. You may have intention to work for sponsoring employer but if you are laid off its not in your control, right? Adjudicator always looks by law and there is no law which says if you are laid off within 180 days your I-485 can not be approved.

    There you go now.. You are correct in saying that "laidoff" thing. If you decide to sit at home as you said earlier.. there are chances that you get doomed by IO during 485 adjudication. I already mentioned about employer initiated termination and protection under AC21 in my previous post.

    There's already a thread for "laidoff" related issues.. if you have further questions or suggestions you may drop it in there. why do we have to have several thread for same issues?





    hair Female version of justin justin bieber girl version. justin bieber girl version.
  • justin bieber girl version.



  • lacrossegc
    07-30 03:44 PM
    Dude ,

    to clarify: my question was after you submit all the forms 1485, EAD, AP et all.... when does USCIS send out FP notices .... given the huge volume even receipts will take longer

    Within 4-10 days, after the USCIS sent the FP notice. :mad:



    more...


    justin bieber girl version. justin bieber kissing a girl
  • justin bieber kissing a girl



  • martinvisalaw
    06-29 05:14 PM
    Hi Martin,
    Thanks for the reply i too was looking an answer for this question.As it is partly answered my question i am posting the remaining question of mine.Sorry for posting in thread not created by me.

    If i apply for H1 Extension and Travel outside US and While returning back if i enter with my Visa which is valid only till Nov 2009 and do not have H1 Extension Approval document in my hand what should i need to do.Do i need to travel outside the country again after getting my H1 Extension approval and before my H1B Visa Expires. What is the solution for this scenario.

    I think you'll find the answer in the FAQs on my website. I say there:

    "You can travel while the extension is pending, however there could be some complications if you return on an old, unexpired, visa after the extension has been approved. If you don't show the extension approval notice (maybe because you didn't know the case was approved before you returned), you will get just the old expiration date on your new I-94. This will then be the operative end date, not the extension date. This is because CIS has a "last action" rule, whereby the last status they give you is what governs. In this situation, the last action would be your admission until the visa and date.

    If you travel before your visa has expired, and you have an extension approval, you should show both the old, unexpired, visa and the extension approval, to the immigration officer and you should get the extension end date on your new I-94."





    hot justin bieber girl version. justin bieber girl version. he is not a girl biggrin hes
  • he is not a girl biggrin hes



  • fromnaija
    09-26 01:32 PM
    Hi All,

    My visa will expire (6 yrs completion) in the month of October 2007. What can I do next. Will I get an years extension based on the Green card filing. What is the standard procedure ?

    CCC2006

    Fiirst, I think you should have started a new thread with your question and not bury it under this discussion. Having said that, to get an extension after the six year H limit, you need to have labor certification application filed at least 365 days prior to your expiry date or alternatively have an immigrant petition approved on your behalf by that date.



    more...


    house Justin Bieber - My Worlds The justin bieber girl version. justin bieber girl version.
  • justin bieber girl version.



  • neerajkandhari
    10-05 09:29 PM
    waiting for AP
    july 2 filer





    tattoo version of Justin Bieber justin bieber girl version. hairstyles justin bieber girl
  • hairstyles justin bieber girl



  • nat23
    03-14 03:41 PM
    Thank you all for the responses.

    nat23,

    My mother is planning to come to USA during first or second week of may.

    Which city is she landing in the US? The reason I'm asking this is becuase my wife will be travelling from Bangalore to Detroit with my 4 month old kid.

    Do you think you can help out here?

    regards
    Nat



    more...


    pictures justin bieber girl version. justin bieber girl version. justin bieber girl version.
  • justin bieber girl version.



  • wandmaker
    10-13 02:40 PM
    I got the 140 denial notice.
    The USCIS did not mentioned any reason like my valid labour is expired.Not sure is the denial is because of 180 day rule or not.

    Here is the reason...

    The petitioner did not submit an individual labour certification for the beneficiary or evidence of schedule A designation.As such, the beneficiary is ineligible for classification as a member of the preofessions holding an advanced degree or an alien of exceptional ability.

    there is no proof (valid labor) that you are eligible for EB2. since you labor is expired, there is no labor and you can not proceed with 140 - so they denied your 140

    I think the first line "The petitioner did not submit an individual labour certification for the beneficiary..." is relevant to your suspicion of an expired labor. It effectively says that there are no valid labor certification against your I140 application, which means that the Labor certification you filed your I140 against, is not valid anymore.

    Please restart your Labor again, ASAP.

    Correct





    dresses he is not a girl biggrin hes justin bieber girl version. single album art justin bieber
  • single album art justin bieber



  • sanju
    02-11 10:31 AM
    Some people did not notice that you are not illegal immigrant, you are going thru legal process just like everyone else here. US legal system provides a way to reconcile overstay/out of status situation.
    Anyway, you cannot use your lottery case as that visa number expired back in 03.

    You are right! Some people did not notice that moe is not illegal. But some people did notice the moe is an anti-immigrant disguising someone he is not. moe wanted to hear exactly what you told him. Now he will bash legal immigration saying all legal immigrants are actually illegals. Please try to use your brains, maybe just a couple of times every few years.

    .



    more...


    makeup justin bieber girl version. justin bieber girl version. Justin Bieber - My Worlds The
  • Justin Bieber - My Worlds The



  • tnite
    10-15 02:02 PM
    Sorry Gurus, Couldn't figure out how to start a new thread. So posting here,

    My spouse is on H4, Now she wants to use EAD and work.She wants to work part time, She has found a job as well, but the employer is sayng she can do parttime only for few months, after that she has to do full time or find a job somewhere else. Now if she cannot find another parttime job after few months, and has to stop working , will it affect her status?

    Thankx in advance.

    Once she goes from H4 to AOS(using EAD), it doesnt matter .she can work partime, FT or not work at all.





    girlfriend hairstyles justin bieber girl justin bieber girl version. Justin Bieber always seemed
  • Justin Bieber always seemed



  • lostinbeta
    10-20 10:56 PM
    Oh... yeah that makes sense. I just change the spelling so it still shows, it is just grammatically incorrect :P





    hairstyles justin bieber kissing a girl justin bieber girl version. A girl version of justin
  • A girl version of justin



  • stirfries
    12-02 01:27 PM
    Thanks SS777 !!!

    I am optimistic as well !!! I am just hoping that I receive the documents by end of this week !

    But at the same time, I wouldn't want to sit idle, just hoping !!! :)

    I am going to try whatever options that might be available, to speed up the document receipt, if it is possible !!!

    Probably, I can set up an appointment with InfoPass, sometime next week, and see what they have to say about this...

    The scary part is, I have read several posts by other users who had reported the loss of document once it has been mailed out by USCIS. I hope I do not fall into that category and I want to be aware of the next course of action, if indeed, I fall into that category.

    Cancelling my Tickets is the last option that I have in my mind !!!

    The things that we have to go through to get a GC !!!! :)

    My attorney finally received the AP documents on hand, 16 days after the online status had changed to "Document Production or Oath Ceremony".

    At least, now I don't have to think about postponing my Tickets !!!

    Hope it works out for all you folks !!!

    Good Luck !!!

    Thanks,





    number30
    03-27 10:16 AM
    As i can work only 240 days from my I94 expiry date, i can't work after July 2010
    so am planning to go to India to attend the embassy as soon as possible.



    Thanks in Advance,
    Satya.

    240 days only in case of Pending. Do not stay over 180 days.





    aadimanav
    09-19 06:20 PM
    How come a bill which talks about " ....authorize appropriations for fiscal year 2008 for military activities of the Department of Defense......" can link an amendment which talks about different thing i.e. "..Recapture of Unused Employment-Based Immigrant Visas..."



    Hey Guys/ Gals

    Senator CORNYN submitted an amendment intended to be proposed by him to the bill H.R. 1585, to authorize appropriations for fiscal year 2008 for military activities of the Department of Defense, for military construction, and for defense activiites of the Department of Energy, to prescribe military personnel strengths for such fiscal year, and for other purposes; which was ordered to lie on the table

    Highlights:
    a) Recapture of Unused Employment-Based Immigrant Visas

    b)Worldwide Level of Employment-Based Immigrants.--The worldwide level of employment-based immigrants under this subsection for a fiscal year is equal to the sum of--

    ``(1) 290,000; and

    c) Retaining Immigrants Who Have Been Educated in the United States



    No comments:

    Post a Comment