Thursday, June 16, 2011

Happy Valentines Day Backgrounds

images Valentines Day Layouts Happy Valentines Day Backgrounds. Valentine#39;s Day Wallpapers
  • Valentine#39;s Day Wallpapers



  • sk2009
    07-28 03:38 PM
    mine is EB3-I PD Dec 2004 , there was hard LUD on 27th july 2008 on my approved 140 and even recieved email from uscis





    wallpaper Valentine#39;s Day Wallpapers Happy Valentines Day Backgrounds. Happy valentines Flower Happy
  • Happy valentines Flower Happy



  • Blog Feeds
    11-19 03:01 AM
    Immigration Law from Houston Immigration Lawyer - Annie Banerjee Has Just Posted the Following:


    Computerworld is reporting that USCIS will conduct 25000 H-1B raids up from 5191 last year.

    For more details on what the CIS is looking for in these raids please refer to two of my previous blogs.

    Two of my clients were "raided" and another one had somebody visit the beneficiary's job site.

    In all these cases the officer did not ask for any documents. They seemed satisfied that the job location site actually existed, and that the beneficiary actually worked there. Beneficiaries were not questioned extensively at all.

    According to the Computerworld article the USCIS found "various problems including fraud" in nearly one in five H-1B applications last year.

    Yes it is important to combat fraud. But much of the fraud is because the USCIS (as does the DOL) does not accept the reality of workplace situations. In the IT business the end user usually contracts with someone, who then contracts with someone else to get the employee. For instance, Computer consulting Company A has an individual ready to work. Computer Consulting Company A has a contract with Consulting Company B. Consulting Company B has an agreement with say Megacorp C to perform the work. So A contracts the employee to B who then place him at C. The CIS holds that Company A cannot petition for the beneficiary, since Company A will not control the beneficiary and hence is not the proper employer. Company B is.

    Why should control of a professional matter? Do professionals with at least a Bachelor's Degree need control? Why cant the CIS look into the reality of workplace situations?

    Instead the Government is using the $500 fraud fee that it collects from Employers filing for H-1b to hire workers who does not understand the complexities of the problem to act as policeman and visit sites.

    Also in keeping with this fraud finding, the CIS gives out ridiculous "requests for evidence" (RFE) to small employers. They need everything under the kitchen sink. The Company's taxes, wage report, pictures, type of toilet tissue they use, coffee maker's name. I only wish I was kidding.

    All this only discourages small businesses, the backbone of the US economy from filing H-1B petitions. Yet look at this year. From April 01 to November 13, only 55,600 applications have been filed. Is this not proof that the marketplace takes care of the filings, and that most employers do not file false petitions?

    And lets face it, no small employer can afford just the government fees of $1570/- per H-1B candidate, not to mention attorney's fees unless they really want the foreign employee. So these employees are NOT taking US jobs, much as the democrats like to think. And true to the democratic principal, there are no more fraud investigations on family based immigration like "paper marriages", which are far more dangerous than simply not allowing H-1Bs who don't have contracts with end users not to file.

    Contact Houston Immigration Lawyer (http://www.visatous.com), Annie Banerjee for more detailshttps://blogger.googleusercontent.com/tracker/8629098317507537197-7403958893559959230?l=usimmigrationmatters.blogspo t.com


    More... (http://usimmigrationmatters.blogspot.com/2009/11/h-1b-site-raids-revisited.html)





    Happy Valentines Day Backgrounds. [happy-valentines-day-
  • [happy-valentines-day-



  • zoooom
    10-25 10:04 PM
    Hi There,
    My wife got her H1b approved earlier this year (she was on H4 before) but we also received our EAD's and AP a few months back. She is now planning to go to India. Since we received our EAD and AP she did not start working from Oct. 1(as per h1b)....now that she is going to India the lwayer is asking we withdraW her H1b petition since she is not going to use her H1b anyways. The lwayer is also suggesting she gets her H4 stamped and then come back and use EAD and start working. My question is since the lawyer is going to send an application to withdraw her H1b while she is in India, will she have any problems while coming back. She will use AP on port of entry.





    2011 Happy valentines Flower Happy Happy Valentines Day Backgrounds. A Happy Valentine#39;s Day
  • A Happy Valentine#39;s Day



  • pd_recapturing
    12-09 12:26 PM
    As long as you are still doing S/W related job, don't worry about VB , C# or Java etc ...I myself used AC21 rule to change the job and got GC in September.. I know a lot of ppl got GC after using AC21. Most of the ppl, I know (including me) did not inform USCIS about AC21. Ron Gotcher was my attorney and according to him, sending AC21 documents might complicate the case. Also, he informed me that AC21 rule is practiced in a very liberal way by the USCIS ... so don't worry ...



    more...


    Happy Valentines Day Backgrounds. valentine day
  • valentine day



  • stones
    06-30 07:25 PM
    Why has the second H-1 petition been pending so long? Was there an RFE? What does the USCIS on line system show?

    What does RFE means? It shows they sent it to another processing center for processing.





    Happy Valentines Day Backgrounds. happy valentines day wallpaper
  • happy valentines day wallpaper



  • Miya Maqbool
    06-17 03:47 PM
    If you have your 140 approved, then if Emp A withdraws may not cause any damage, but if your 140 is not approved and if Emp A withdraws it, certainly cause a big damage.

    What happens if I transfer my H1B from A to B (A has concurrently filed I140/485, >180 days, I 140 NOT approved). Can I have B do AC21 after I 140 from A gets approved (may take 4-5 more months) ? Do I HAVE to be with employer "A" till I 140 gets approved? (employer A does not intend to revoke I 140...and I understand there is a risk if ther is an RFE on I 140 during this period)

    Thanks



    more...


    Happy Valentines Day Backgrounds. happy valentines day collage
  • happy valentines day collage



  • ingegarcia
    06-11 03:38 PM
    Do they assume that if you are in 7th year you can use your labor which you used for H1 7th year extension.

    what about if i140 is denied on the previous labor and one cannot use that labor any more.

    are all these bullet point are "ors" or "ands" does one has to staisfy all three conditions?

    I guess this is only for people who are nearing the 6th/7th,etc year extension and their PERM does not have more than 365 days days. In these cases the person will need to get out of the country unless I140 is approved.

    This would be my case if my PERM were to be approved before July. However my labor is audited and ATLANTA Backlog Center seems to be anything but fast these days...





    2010 [happy-valentines-day- Happy Valentines Day Backgrounds. Valentines Day Layouts
  • Valentines Day Layouts



  • sandy_anand
    10-22 12:45 PM
    Admin, thanks for the encouraging words. Keeping our fingers crossed...



    more...


    Happy Valentines Day Backgrounds. Happy Valentines Day iPhone
  • Happy Valentines Day iPhone



  • LostInGCProcess
    01-16 10:20 AM
    It is considered fraud if you go for H1B stamping and you don't have a job. If the consulate gets to know that you don't have your job anymore and you were aware of that fact when you applied for the H1B visa, you could permanently be barred from entering the US.
    I would advice against such a move. Try to get a new job and transfer your H1B and then go to India for visa stamping.

    In a way you are right but not entirely. It is the responsibility of the sponsoring company (that filed H1 for the person) to pay while he/she is employed with the company. Its does not matter whether he/she has a client project or not. So, as long as the sponsoring company say they are going to pay him he/she is legal.





    hair A Happy Valentine#39;s Day Happy Valentines Day Backgrounds. HD Happy Valentines Day
  • HD Happy Valentines Day



  • snthampi
    05-07 11:20 AM
    What do you mean by legal basis. He agreed to pay $2 to company A (in email) until the project ends. If this is correct, he should continue paying $2 to company A. Since the OP stopped paying $2 , company A wants to make sure that the project ended.

    Ofcourse, Since thee is no contract or agreement between company A and OP, no need to pay $2. But that is not fair on his part. Company A is not asking for 25-40% from billing, He just asked for $2 per hour.

    He has to pay them only if he signed a contract.

    These consulting firms are run mostly by bums and will always try to rip people off.

    Before start paying, he should have consulted Department of Labor to find out if he really needs to pay and whether company A can demand such terms? These bums take advantage of people who get scared of them.

    OP, if they continue to mess with you, try to get in touch with Department of Labor.



    more...


    Happy Valentines Day Backgrounds. Happy Valentines Day
  • Happy Valentines Day



  • puzon23
    02-12 02:05 PM
    Thanks for the advice. The problem is that my employer is really small and it will cost him money to do it all and if it doesn't work out he will have to eat up the cost. Here in New York it will be very expensive to advertise for the job and the chance of getting qualified replies are really high and of course this economy makes it even worse. Maybe I'm just a pesimist but I seriously have doubts it will work out.





    hot valentine day Happy Valentines Day Backgrounds. Happy Valentine day
  • Happy Valentine day



  • Madhuri
    08-30 08:04 PM
    But if somebody wants to be in Canada for citizenship he has to stay there at least 3 years. After this period if he gets a fresh H1 for the same company and assuming that hsi PD is current, I am wondering if he can still file I-485 based on I-140 approved 3 years ago?


    It is an interesting question i am also worried about. I was told by my company attorney that i need to file I-140 asap as USCIS is in process of changing how long you can wait with approved LC before filing I-140. Once you have I-140 approved, basically you can come back to the US on an H-1 to work for the company (you will need a new h-1, even if you have a 3 yr. extension based on approved I-140). Then if and when the priority dates become current you should be able to file for I-485



    more...


    house Another pack for Valentine#39;s Happy Valentines Day Backgrounds. HD Happy Valentine#39;s Day
  • HD Happy Valentine#39;s Day



  • imh1b
    02-25 10:47 AM
    Guys,


    Also, I see there is a suggestion to NOT count Dependants in the VISA numbers, since they are not counted for other visa (H1) status. Its a very good suggestion. We just have to be ready with the counter-argument, if we are told, H1 Dependant is H4 and not eligible to work. However, once GC is approved, that spouse gets equivalent benefits and hence its counted.

    H1B is temporary visa.
    Green Card is permanent.

    On H1B you can even come to USA for 1 day and go back. But on Greencard you are asking to say here permanently with family. You are also asking for family be given all Green Card benefits like ability to work etc. So it makes sense to count dependents. On H1B the employer is only giving you the job and calling you. So you get work permit. Wife and children do not. You are being called only because USA needs your valuable skills and they cannot find Americans. There is no I485 stage on H1B visa. Wife coming on H4 is only to stay with you. This is understood even before she applied for the visa. So there is no reason for wife to complain that she cannot work on H4. On Greencard I485 stage, once the employer has established no American is available to work, you petition USCIS to allow your wife to stay with you as you also will stay permanently. in I485 you ask for the benefits of permanent residency for wife and children.

    So it makes sense for counting dependents in the quota. What we should focus on is removing country limits. Country limits are discriminatory. It is morally wrong.





    tattoo happy valentines day wallpaper Happy Valentines Day Backgrounds. Happy Valentine#39;s Day
  • Happy Valentine#39;s Day



  • myimmiv
    12-17 02:06 PM
    My wife will be coming back in April 2nd week through Denver. CO POE. Her AP is valid until June 3rd week.

    My question is that is 2 months of AP validity / cushion enough or safe to enter the US.

    Any experiences from forum members about using their AP when there is 2 months or less left in the expiry of the AP document and they entered the US. Did anyone have any bad experience at POE due to near expiry of the AP. Members entered through Denver, CO POE with their experiences would be an added help.

    Also, will she get a 1 year I-94 validity from the date of entry or only until her AP expires?

    Thanks in advance for all your time.



    more...


    pictures happy valentines day collage Happy Valentines Day Backgrounds. Valentine#39;s Day Wallpapers
  • Valentine#39;s Day Wallpapers



  • webm
    04-10 11:42 AM
    AFAIK it's not published yet. Also it's two years extension which is under review not three years.

    Good luck

    No, its 3 year proposed and still under review...:)





    dresses Happy Valentine day Happy Valentines Day Backgrounds. Happy Valentines
  • Happy Valentines



  • rpat1968
    09-20 12:14 AM
    I got a response for the SR made through Infopass saying that there is lot of work load in NSC so there have extended the processing of my I-485. IN the SR we have asked about the incorrect EB classification and wanted to know the current EB category. This shows that SR responses are most of the times useless. I made a infopass appointment (3rd visit in 1 week) and was indeed able to find that USCIS screwed up my EB classification. Now I am trying all avenues to get this corrected. Because of USCIS's mistake I Lost multiple approval opportunities in last 2 years went dates became current for EB2.

    My I-140 clearly shows that it's approved in Eb2 adv Degrees or Exceptional ability category. My lawyer and Employer both have agreed that USCIS has made mistake. in Infopass they created an SR last week with regards to this and there is no response.



    more...


    makeup Happy Valentines Day iPhone Happy Valentines Day Backgrounds. Another pack for Valentine#39;s
  • Another pack for Valentine#39;s



  • ak_2006
    04-20 02:20 PM
    It's really heart breaking news.
    May God bless his soul and complete all his wishes.
    I went to the site, but it not accepting Donations now as they reached the target.





    girlfriend Happy Valentine#39;s Day Happy Valentines Day Backgrounds. PASSION middot; Photobucket
  • PASSION middot; Photobucket



  • perm2gc
    08-30 12:54 PM
    questin in regards to the topic here. What are the salary requirements for job for Eb2 category. Does one need to be making that much while on H1b or once he has green card.

    thanks It depends on your state wages ... It is always good to make same amount or more while GC is in the process.After GC it depends on you...





    hairstyles Happy Valentines Day Happy Valentines Day Backgrounds. Happy Valentines Day 1
  • Happy Valentines Day 1



  • paskal
    06-24 09:24 PM
    In case of filing for a spouse (wife or husband) and dependent children, form I-764 clearly ask to provide evidence. Atleast most recent year Tax Returns are REQUIRED as per the form. My attorney updated me to present additional 2 years of federal tax returns (not the state) as well, which are optional. Remember these are REQUIRED alongwith W2s or 1099s.


    i think you mean I-864
    correct me if i'm wrong but we do not need to file this form, read the instructions on this link on who needs to file this form, an EB petitioner is not mentioned anywhere i can find:

    http://www.uscis.gov/files/form/I-864.pdf





    Steve Mitchell
    January 20th, 2004, 10:15 PM
    I think as much as anything, you are seeing the limitation of the 75-300 at 300 mm. It's known to not be the sharpest in the world at that focal length. Plus you were shooting at 5.6. It also looks like you may not have really gotten a focus lock. Do you know where your planr of focus was?





    softcrowd
    02-07 09:46 AM
    As many people stated already, Parents do not qualify for H4 status. They can come here on Visitors (B2) visa but that way their stay here can not be more than 6 months & frequent such stays also raise a red flag.

    So, unless one becomes Citizen - I can't think of an alternative to bring parents on a permanent basis. I wish there is a way too!!



    No comments:

    Post a Comment